NSW Masters Track Championships - Day 4 Program of Events
-
Date: 18th February 2018
-
Dunc Gray Velodrome, NSW
-
Chief Commissaire: Glenn Vigar
-
Organiser: Cycling NSW
Event 1 : MMAS All Ages Non-Championship Team Pursuit -
12 laps / 3000m Ride for Time
Heat 1: |
601 |
HUNTER DISTRICT CC (HDCC-01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
[No Rider] |
|
|
|
|
Event 2 : WMAS All Ages Team Pursuit Qualifier
8 laps/ 2000m Progression dependant on nominations
Heat 1: |
612 |
THE MISFITS (COMP-01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
[No Rider] |
|
|
|
|
Heat 2: |
610 |
DUBBO G-FORCE (DUBB-03) |
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
JUST FOR FUN (IWCC-07) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3 : WMAS140+ Team Pursuit Qualifier
8 laps/ 2000m Progression dependant on nominations
Heat 1: |
615 |
HVMCC (HVMC-02) |
|
|
|
|
|
617 |
FUN RIDERS (COMP-02) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4 : MMAS150+ Team Pursuit Qualifier
8 laps/ 2000m Top 2 to Gold Final
Heat 1: |
606 |
ROLLING JOINTS (DHBC-01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
[No Rider] |
|
|
|
|
Event 5a : WMAS6+ Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km Ride together Medal separately (W6 = Gold, Silver | W7 = Gold)
|
153 |
Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
Ann RICHARDSON (Sutherland Shire CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) |
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
Marian RENSHAW (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
Rosemary HASTINGS (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5b : WMAS6 Scratch Race Classification
Gold and Silver medals only
|
153 |
Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
Ann RICHARDSON (Sutherland Shire CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5c : WMAS7 Scratch Race Classification
WMAS9 riding for W7 Gold
|
156 |
Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) |
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
Marian RENSHAW (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
Rosemary HASTINGS (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 6a : WMAS4 Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km
|
11 |
Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kerry WESTWOOD (Coffs Harbour CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7a : WMAS1-3 Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km Ride together Medal separately (W1 = Gold | W3 = Gold, Silver)
|
81 |
Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Toireasa GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Cassandra CAMERON (Coffs Harbour CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7b : WMAS1 Scratch Race Classification
WMAS2 riding for W1 Gold
|
81 |
Jennifer RAINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Toireasa GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7c : WMAS3 Scratch Race Classification
Gold and Silver medals only
|
83 |
Heather TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Simone GROUNDS (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Cassandra CAMERON (Coffs Harbour CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8a : MMAS9+ Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km Ride together Medal separately (M10 = Gold only)
|
71 |
Michael SALES (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Rodney WAGNER (Caravello CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
Jeff SMITH (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
Walter MACHADO (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8b : MMAS9 Scratch Race Classification
|
142 |
Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
Jeff SMITH (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Rod PRICE (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
Walter MACHADO (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8c : MMAS10 Scratch Race Classification
Gold medal only
|
71 |
Michael SALES (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Rodney WAGNER (Caravello CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9a : MMAS7 Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km All medals awarded ( M8 riding for M7 Medal)
|
54 |
Keith HARRIS (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Ivan COLIG (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
David HAYNES (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Adrian MCMILLAN (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Gary CASSIDY (Waratah Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10 : MMAS6 Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km
|
101 |
Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
Peter VERHOEVEN (Bicisport) |
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Thomas RICHARDSON (Waratah Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Geoffrey BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
Peter SELKRIG (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Ian THOMAS (Waratah Masters CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
114 |
Ian THEBRIDGE (Camden CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
Neale ADAMS (Mornington CC (VIC)) |
|
|
|
|
Event 11 : MMAS5 Scratch Race
20 laps/ 5km
|
32 |
Graham COCKERTON (Bicisport) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Rob HACKER (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Andrew GIOVANETTI (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Ian LAVERY (Kangaroo Point CC (QLD)) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12a : MMAS3/4 Scratch Race
40 laps /10km Ride together Medal separately
|
91 |
David DEITZ (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Robert HALL (Camden CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Simon BERRY (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
James ROBINSON (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Procter MORRIS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12b : MMAS3 Scratch Race Classification
|
121 |
Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Tim HINES (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Simon BERRY (Dulwich Hill BC) |
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
James ROBINSON (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Procter MORRIS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Damon MALEK (Penrith CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12c : MMAS4 Scratch Race Classification
|
91 |
David DEITZ (Illawarra CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Nathan MCLACHLAN (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Robert HALL (Camden CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13a : MMAS1/2 Scratch Race
40 laps /10km Ride together Medal separately
|
1 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Matthew WALKER (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dwain HESP (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott MILLS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Leigh BROWN (Southern Cross CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Kieren BROWN (Southern Cross CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point CC (QLD)) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13b : MMAS1 Scratch Race Classification
|
1 |
Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Matthew WALKER (Hunter District CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dwain HESP (Randwick Botany CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott MILLS (St George CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13c : MMAS2 Scratch Race Classification
|
22 |
Leigh BROWN (Southern Cross CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Kieren BROWN (Southern Cross CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Glenn CHAPMAN (Kangaroo Point CC (QLD)) |
|
|
|
|
Presentations - Scratch Race Cha
Medal Presentations - All MAS Categories
Event 15b : WMAS All Ages Team Pursuit Gold Final
8 laps/ 2000m
|
610 |
DUBBO G-FORCE (DUBB-03) |
|
|
|
|
|
612 |
THE MISFITS (COMP-01) |
|
|
|
|
Event 16b : WMAS140+ Team Pursuit Gold Final
8 laps/ 2000m
Event 17 : MMAS All Ages Gold Final
12 laps / 3000m Godl Medal Ride
Heat 1: |
601 |
HUNTER DISTRICT CC (HDCC-01) |
|
|
|
|
|
607 |
ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (IWCC-08) |
|
|
|
|
Event 18 : MMAS150+ Team Pursuit Final
8 laps/ 2000m Gold Final
|
605 |
RBCC (RBCC-03) |
|
|
|
|
|
606 |
ROLLING JOINTS (DHBC-01) |
|
|
|
|
Presentations - Team Pursuit Cha
Medal Presentations - All MAS Categories